Lisa Hays
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1972822369
Lisa Hays
Counselor
She is located at 4 Carriage Lane Suite 302 in Charleston, SC 29407. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Depression, Family Conflict, Parenting, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972822369. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 573-1905. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Lisa Hays, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lisa Hays.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 26 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 720 Magnolia Road Charleston, 29407, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1527 Sam Rittenberg Boulevard Charleston, 29407, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 406A 4 Carriage Lane Charleston, 29407, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 170 2090 Executive Hall Road Charleston, 29407, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 170 2090 Executive Hall Road Charleston, 29407, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 170 2090 Executive Hall Road Charleston, 29407, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3030 Ashley Town Center Drive Suite 203B Charleston, 29414, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 202 27 Gamecock Avenue Charleston, 29407, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite C 1744 Sam Rittenberg Boulevard Charleston, 29407, SC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Lisa Hays treat?
Lisa Hays provides treatment for Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Depression, Family Conflict, Parenting, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Lisa Hays?
Lisa Hays's office is located at 4 Carriage Lane Suite 302 in Charleston, SC 29407.
Does Lisa Hays accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lisa Hays accepts insurance.
Does Lisa Hays have affiliation with practices?
Lisa Hays is affiliated with Carolina Autism Supported Living Services.